User Profile for

Lockdown Learning Timetable

Grade 4

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Period 1 Afrikaans FAL 4 - Roos E ASSEMBLY Social Sciences 4 - Thiel K Afrikaans FAL 4 - Roos E Mathematics 4 - Armstrong E
Period 2 Social Sciences 4 - Thiel K English HL 4 - Jacques C Zulu 4 - Mbatha M ASSESSMENT Mathematics 4 - Armstrong E
Period 3 NS and Tech 4 - Mbatha O Mathematics 4 - Armstrong E Afrikaans FAL 4 - Roos E NS and Tech 4 - Mbatha O English HL 4 - Jacques C
Period 4 NS and Tech 4 - Mbatha O Performing Arts 4 - Hart N PE 4 - Howarth S English HL 4 - Jacques C Afrikaans FAL 4 - Roos E
Period 5 PSWB 4 - Thiel K Zulu 4 - Mbatha M Mathematics 4 - Armstrong E English HL 4 - Jacques C Afrikaans FAL 4 - Roos E
Period 6 DAAR NS and Tech 4 - Mbatha O Visual Arts 4 - Chelius L Mathematics 4 - Armstrong E English HL 4 - Jacques C

Grade 5

Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Period 1 Mathematics 5 - Soden T ASSEMBLY Visual Arts - chelius L Mathematics 5 - Soden T English HL 5 - Jackson T
Period 2 Mathematics 5 - Soden T English HL 5 - Jackson T Afrikaans FAL 5 - Klut S Assessment English HL 5 - Jackson T
Period 3 English HL 5 - Jackson T Zulu 5 - Mbatha M Zuly 5 - Mbatha M NS and Tech 5 -Coertzen J Afrikaans FAL 5 - Klut S
Period 4 Afrikaans FAL 5 - Klut S Afrikaans FAL 5 - Klut S Social Sciences 5 - Thiel K English HL 5 - Jackson T Mathematics 5 - Soden T
Period 5 Afrikaans FAL 5 - Klut S PE 5 - Howarth S Mathematics 5 - Soden T Performing Arts 5 - Hart N NS and Tech 5 -Coertzen J
Period 6 PSWB 5 - Mbatha M DAAR NS and Tech 5 -Coertzen J Social Sciences 5 - Thiel K NS and Tech 5 -Coertzen J

Grade 6

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Period 1 Afrikaans FAL 6 - Janse N LEADERSHIP ASSEMBLY English HL 6 - Coertzer A NS & Tech 6 -Demmer P
Period 2 PE 6 - Prigge M Mathematics 6 - Marks L English HL 6 - Coertzer A ASSESSMENT Social Sciences 6 - Maseko B
Period 3 English HL 6 - Coertzer A NS & Tech 6 -Demmer P Afrikaans FAL 6 - Janse N Mathematics 6 - Marks L Social Sciences 6 - Maseko B
Period 4 English HL 6 - Coertzer A NS & Tech 6 -Demmer P Mathematics 6 - Marks L Performing Arts 6 - Hart N Afrikaans FAL 6 - Janse N
Period 5 Mathematics 6 - Marks L Afrikaans FAL 6 - Janse N Social Sciences 6 - Maseko B NS & Tech 6 -Demmer P Afrikaans FAL 6 - Janse N
Period 6 Mathematics 6 - Marks L English HL 6 - Coertzer A DAAR PSWB 6 - Prigge M Visual Arts 6 - Chelius L

Grade 7

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Period 1 English HL 7 - Swanepoel O EMS 7 - Demmer P Mathematics 7 - Singh K ASSEMBLY Natural Sciences 7 - Lutawan S
Period 2 Mathematics 7 - Singh K Mathematics 7 - Singh K Afrikaans FAL - Minnaar G ASSESSMENT Natural Sciences 7 - Lutawan S
Period 3 Mathematics 7 - Singh K Social Sciences 7 - Maseko B English HL 7 - Swanepoel O Afrikaans FAL - Minnaar G PE 7 - Howarth S
Period 4 Performing Arts 7 - Hart N Afrikaans FAL - Minnaar G English HL 7 - Swanepoel O Literacy 7 - Chelius Life Orientation 7 - Hart N
Period 5 Afrikaans FAL - Minnaar G Natural Sciences 7 - Lutawan S Visual Arts 7 - Chelius L Mathematics 7 - Singh K English HL 7 - Swanepoel O
Period 6 Afrikaans FAL - Minnaar G Natural Sciences 7 - Lutawan S Social Sciences 7 - Maseko B Tech 7 - Mbatha O DAAR

Your classes

Scroll to Top

Login Help

Please fill in the learner’s details below, and we will get back to you as soon as possible!